2020 Statewide Election Results

SEIU Local 668 internal election results have been tabulated by the American Arbitration Association* in accordance with internal SEIU Local 668 rules, procedures, and guidelines.

At this time all results for the statewide offices are  now considered final and valid.

 

Please Note–The Officers, Trustees, Chapter Chairs, and Committee Chairs are SWEB members. Statewide representatives with a SWEB seat have been indicated.  All candidates are listed by BALLOT ORDER with winners/chairs in bold and statewide representatives in italics.

 

The candidates for office are listed as follows:

President

Steve Catanese

 

Secretary-Treasurer

JoAnne Sessa

Karmella Sams

 

Fiscal Trustee

Carol Foster-Allen

Raymond Martinez

Patricia Deifbaugh

Michael Baker

Roxanne Hoag

 

Chapter Chair 1

Tammy Jo Rodgers

 

Chapter Chair 2

Eric Dodd

 

Chapter Chair 3

Scott Tkach

 

Chapter Chair 4

Kristopher Grimes

 

Chapter Chair 5

Amy Varner

 

Chapter Chair 6

David Herzog

 

Chapter Chair 7

Cheryl Little

 

Chapter Chair 8

Laurie Haines

Andrew Hilt

 

Chapter Chair 9

Christopher Ellis

 

Chapter Chair 10

Danyel Jennings

 

Chapter Chair 11

Julie Elliott

 

Chapter Chair 12

Damon Allen

 

Chapter Chair 13

Sara Flynn

 

Chapter Chair 14

Kimberly Hillard

 

BDD

Sarah Tilley

Charlene Ellis-Statewide Rep

Diane Sohomuch

Christine Bolen-Statewide Rep

 

BHSL

Jason Harvey

 

BVS

Donna Lambie-Statewide Rep

Harold Longmore

Shelley Rhodes

Lori Mutchler-Statewide Rep

 

CAO Rank & File

Amy Kanas-SWEB/Statewide Rep

Charles Outhier

Amanada Senft

Lacey Haas

Amanda Baker-SWEB/Statewide Rep

Wendy Camus

Luis Marengo-SWEB/Statewide Rep

Phaedra Reed

Zachary Perkins-SWEB/Statewide Rep

Jason Reinhardt-SWEB/Statewide Rep

Dionne Graham

Loweda Woods-Veatch

Elizabeth Anderson

Marissa “Ris” Jenkins-SWEB/Statewide Rep

Denise George-Statewide Rep

Dare Mort

David Levine-Statewide Rep

Jennifer Edmonds-SWEB/Statewide Rep

Jennifer Evans

Nina Coffey

 

CAO SUP

Amy Gitler

Faith Ferebee

Richard Barron-Statewide Rep

Rachel Gall

Alan Gordon-Statewide Rep

Jennifer Bagshaw

Joseph Novak-SWEB/Statewide Rep

 

MH

Essex Christie

 

MR

Maria Ferrey-Statewide Rep

John Hoffman

 

OCDEL

Christian Yetter

 

OES

Laurie Limerick-Statewide Rep

Tonia Frank

 

OUC

Christopher Good-SWEB/Statewide Rep

Ronald Ernest-Statewide Rep

Brad Mengel

Shronda Lockett-Statewide Rep

 

OVR

Jeffrey Seabury-Statewide Rep

Stacey Bargielski-Statewide Rep

Aleece Rearic

 

SCI

Christina Shaffer-SWEB/Statewide Rep

Andrew Woll-Statewide Rep

Stacey Thomas

 

State Misc. 

Sabrina Harrell

 

YDC/YFC (Tie, Chair TBD)

Christopher Psarsky

Anthony Pecorale

 

Aging

Joanne McDermitt

 

C&Y

Leah Henisey

Alex Ciotti-SWEB/Statewide Rep

 

County Misc. 

Donald Meadows

 

D&A

Denise Sharper

 

Education

James Schultz II

Cheryll Eisamen-Statewide Rep

 

Emergency 911

Thomas Troyan

 

Juvenile Detention

Ruth Howard

 

MH/MR

Hawah Kamara

Jeffrey Tolbert-SWEB/Statewide Rep

Betty Coli-SWEB/Statewide Rep

Carla Wilson-Statewide Rep

Sarah Adenaike-SWEB/Statewide Rep

 

Prisons

Albert Olive

 

*The American Arbitration Association is a neutral third party that guarantees the process and validity of internal union elections. 

 
Congratulations to all who were successful in being elected, and special thanks to our incredible members for taking the opportunity to run as candidates!

Comments about 2020 Statewide Election Results are welcome. Off-topic comments and other violations of our community guidelines may be withheld or removed. Comments do not appear immediately after posting.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.