SEIU Endorsed Candidates for General Election 2016

button v1 (3)

The following is the list of the SEIU, SEIU Pennsylvania State Council, and SEIU 668’s endorsed candidates. Unless otherwise indicated, all endorsements were made through PA State Council:

President
Hillary Clinton – Endorsed by SEIU International

U.S. Senate
Katie McGinty

U.S. House
CD 1 – Congressman Bob Brady
CD 2 – Dwight Evans
CD 6 — Michael Parrish
CD 7 – Mary Ellen Balchunis
CD 8 – Steve Santarsiero
CD 12 – Erin McClelland
CD-13 – Congressman Brendan Boyle
CD 14 – Congressman Mike Doyle
CD 16 – Christina Hartman
CD 17 – Congressman Matt Cartwright

PA Row Offices
Attorney General – Josh Shapiro
Treasurer – Joe Torsella
Auditor General – Eugene DePasquale

PA Senate
SD 1 – Senator Larry Farnese
SD 3 – Sharif Street
SD 5 – Senator John Sabatina
SD 7 – Senator Vince Hughes
SD 9 – Marty Molloy
SD 11 – Senator Judy Schwank
SD 15 – Senator Rob Teplitz
SD 17 – Senator Daylin Leach
SD 19 – Senator Andy Dinniman
SD 31 – John Bosha
SD 35 – Ed Cernic – Endorsed by SEIU Local 668
SD 43 – Senator Jay Costa
SD 45 – Senator Jim Brewster
SD 49 – Senator Sean Wiley

PA House
HD 1 – Representative Patrick Harkins
HD 2 – Representative Flo Fabrizio
HD 3 – Representative Ryan Bizzarro
HD 7 – Representative Mark Longietti
HD 9 – Representative Chris Sainato
HD 10 – Representative Jaret Gibbons
HD 16 – Representative Rob Matzie
HD 18 – Representative Gene DiGirolamo
HD 19 – Representative Jake Wheatley
HD 20 – Representative Adam Ravenstahl
HD 21 – Representative Dom Costa
HD 22 – Representative Peter Schweyer
HD 23 – Representative Dan Frankel
HD 24 – Representative Ed Gainey
HD 25 – Representative Joe Markosek
HD 27 – Representative Dan Deasy
HD 28 – Craig Hammond
HD 29 – Representative Bernie O’Neill
HD 31 – Perry Warren
HD 32 – Representative Tony DeLuca
HD 33 – Leader Frank Dermody
HD 34 – Representative Paul Costa
HD 35 – Representative Marc Gergely
HD 36 – Representative Harry Readshaw
HD 38 — Representative Bill Kortz
HD 42 – Representative Dan Miller
HD 45 – Anita Kulik
HD 46 – Joe Szpara
HD 48 – Representative Brandon Neuman
HD 49—Alan Benyak
HD 50 – Representative Pam Snyder
HD 52 – Jim Mari
HD 58 – Mary Popovich
HD 70 – Representative Matt Bradford
HD 71 – Representative Bryan Barbin
HD 76 – Representative Mike Hanna
HD 77 – Representative Scott Conklin
HD 95 – Carol Hill-Evans
HD 96 – Representative Mike Sturla
HD 103 – Representative Patty Kim
HD 104 – Jody Rebarchak – Endorsed by SEIU Local 668
HD 113 – Representative Marty Flynn
HD 114 – Representative Sid Kavulich
HD 115 – Maureen Madden
HD 118 – Representative Mike Carroll
HD 119 – Representative Gerald Mullery
HD 120 – Bob McDonald
HD 121 – Representative Eddie Pashinksi
HD 122 – Neil Makhija
HD 123 – Representative Neal Goodman
HD 126 – Representative Mark Rozzi
HD 127 – Representative Thomas Caltagirone
HD 132 – Representative Mike Schlossberg
HD 133 – Representative Dan McNeill
HD 135 – Representative Steve Samuelson
HD 136 – Representative Bob Freeman
HD 137 – Dave Mattei
HD 140 – Representative John Galloway
HD 141 – Representative Tina Davis
HD 142 – Representative Frank Farry
HD 146 – Joe Ciresi
HD 148 – Representative Mary Jo Daley
HD 149 – Representative Tim Briggs
HD 150 – Linda Weaver
HD 151 – Jimmy Fagan Jr.
HD 152 – Representative Tom Murt
HD 153 – Representative Madeleine Dean
HD 154 – Representative Stephen McCarter
HD 156 – Carolyn Comitta
HD 157 — Hans von Mol
HD 158 – Susan Rzucidlo
HD 161 – Representative Leanne Krueger Braneky
HD 162 – Representative Nick Miccarelli
HD 163 – Barbarann Keffer
HD 164 – Representative Margo Davidson
HD 165 – Elaine Schaefer
HD 166 – Representative Greg Vitali
HD 167 – Joe Denham
HD 168 – Diane Corman-Levy
HD 170 – Matt Darragh
HD 172 – Representative Kevin Boyle
HD 173 – Representative Mike Driscoll
HD 174 – Representative Ed Neilson
HD 175 – Representative Mike O’Brien
HD 177 – Joe Hohenstein
HD 179 – Representative Jason Dawkins
HD 180 – Representative Angel Cruz
HD 181 — Representative W. Curtis Thomas
HD 182 – Representative Brian Sims
HD 183 – Phillips Armstrong
HD 184 – Representative Bill Keller
HD 185 – Representative Maria Donatucci
HD 186 – Representative Jordan Harris
HD 188 – Representative James Roebuck
HD 189 – Damary Bonilla Rodriguez
HD 190 – Representative Vanessa Lowery Brown
HD 191 – Representative Joanna McClinton
HD 192 – Morgan Cephas
HD 194 – Representative Pam DeLissio
HD 195 – Representative Donna Bullock
HD 197 – Representative Leslie Acosta
HD 198 – Representative Rosita Youngblood
HD 200 – Chris Rabb
HD 201 – Representative Steve Kinsey
HD 202 – Jared Solomon
HD 203 – Isabella Fitzgerald


Comments about SEIU Endorsed Candidates for General Election 2016 are welcome. Off-topic comments and other violations of our community guidelines may be withheld or removed. Comments do not appear immediately after posting.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.