SWEB

President
Tom Herman

Secretary-Treasurer
JoAnne Sessa

Trustees
Carol Allen
Kathy Jellison
Joel Levin

Chapter Chairs
G
eoffrey Groce, Chapter 1
R. Eric Dodd, Chapter 2
Beth Ann Mikus, Chapter 3
Thomas Burris, Chapter 4
Patricia Defibaugh, Chapter 5
Kari Heeter, Chapter 6
Cheryl Little, Chapter 7
William Wilson, Chapter 8
Ron Kurek, Chapter 9
Roxanne Hoag, Chapter 10
Mark Jackowski, Chapter 11
Karmella Sams, Chapter 12
Michael Baker, Chapter 13
Greg Riedlinger, Chapter 14

State Unit Work Committees
BDD Committee Chair:  Martha McMichael (Chapter 4)
BVS Committee Chair: Vacant
CAO Rank and File Committee Chair:  Maria Delgado (Chapter 12)
CAO Rank and File Committee Representative:  Tessa Berry (Chapter 12)
CAO Rank and File Committee Representative:  Ashley Brewer (Chapter 12)
CAO Rank and File Committee Representative:  Melanie Drayton (Chapter 12)
CAO Rank and File Committee Representative:  Rachel Gall (Chapter 3)
CAO Rank and File Committee Representative:  Alan Gordon (Chapter 10)
CAO Rank and File Committee Representative:  Jennifer Kromel (Chapter 4)
CAO Rank and File Committee Representative:  Jason Singleton (Chapter 5)
CAO Supervisors Committee Chair:  Shelby Bloom (Chapter 6)
CAO Supervisors Committee Representative:  Lisa Moles (Chapter 3)
Corrections (SCI) Committee Chair:  T. Scott Burris (Chapter 4)
MH Committee Chair:  Drew Resele (Chapter 7)
MR Committee Chair: Vacant
OCDEL Committee Chair:  Walter Clatch (Chapter 14)
OES Committee Chair:  Ken Jasper (Chapter 2)
OUC Committee Chair:  Mark Landon (Chapter 1)
OUC Committee Representative:  Paul Bellack (Chapter 5)
OVR Committee Chair:  Jeffrey Seabury, Sr. (Chapter 4)
State Miscellaneous Committee Chair:  Kimberli Foulkes (Chapter 14)
YDC/YFC Committee Chair: Vacant

Local Unit Work Committees

911 (Emergency Services) Chair: David Schuilenberg (Chapter 3)
Aging Committee Chair: Vacant
C&Y Committee Chair:  Joseph Jones (Chapter 1)
C&Y Committee Representative:  Tamkeo Lindsey (Chapter 1)
County Miscellaneous Committee Chair: Don Meadows, Jr. (Chapter 11)
County Miscellaneous Committee Representative:  Dennis Livrone (Chapter 11)
Courts Committee Chair:  Brandon Sondag (Chapter 11)
Courts Committee Representative:  Glenn Sherman (Chapter 11)
Drug & Alcohol Committee Chair:  Denise Sharper (Chapter 12)
Education Committee Chair:  Donna-Rene Ferris (Chapter 3)
Juvenile Detention Committee Chair: Vacant
MH/MR Committee Chair:  Lauren Cephus (Chapter 13)
MH/MR Committee Representative:  Betty Coli (Chapter 12)
MH/MR Committee Representative:   Carla Wilson (Chapter 10)
MH/MR Committee Representative:  Michelle Samuel (Chapter 10)
Municipal Services Committee Chair: Vacant
Prisons Committee Chair:  Karen Arms (Chapter 9)

Standing Committees

Budget/Finance Committee Chair: JoAnne Sessa
Civil and Human Rights Committee Chair:  Paul Gambill (Chapter 1)
Community Services Committee Chair:  Greg Riedlinger (Chapter 14)
COPE Committee Chair:  Stephon Payne (Chapter 12)
FUEL Committee Chair:  Kristopher Grymes
Grievance Committee Chair:  Jeffrey Bullock (Chapter 10)
Organizing Committee Chair:  Mike Butler (Chapter 1)
Retired Committee Chair:  Lawrence Funck (Chapter 8)

SWEB Documents

Combined Summary of Executive Board Actions from April 1997 to December 2005

March 2016 SWEB Motions for SS Summary

Comments are closed.